Loser like me - Biwak-blog type-

Biwak-blog type-

 

スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Loser like me

You may think that I'm a zero
But hey, everyone you wanna be
Probably started off like me
You may say that I'm a freak show (I don't care)
But hey, give it just a little time
I bet you gonna change your mind

All of the dirt you've been throwing my way
It ain't so hard to take
That's right
Cause I know one day you'll be screaming my name
And I'll just look away
That's right


Just go ahead and hate on me run your mouth
So everyone can hear
Hit me with the worst you've got and knock me down
Baby I don't care
Keep it up and soon enough you'll figure out
You wanna be, you wanna be
A loser like me
A loser like me


Push me up against the locker
And hey all I do is shake it off
I'll get you back when I'm your boss
I'm not thinking about you haters
Cause hey I could be a superstar
I'll see you when you wash my car

All of the dirt you've been throwing my way
It ain't so hard to take
That's right
Cause I know one day you'll be screaming my name
And I'll just look away
That's right

※Repet

A loser like me

Hey you over there
Keep the L up up in the air
Hey you over there
Keep the L up cause I don't care
You can throw your sticks
And you can throw your stones
Like a rocket just watch me go yeah
L-O-S-E-R, I can only be who I are

※Repetx2

A loser like me
A loser like me

A loser like me


≪和訳≫

私なんか無価値だって思うかもしれないけれど
でもあなたが憧れる人たちは
きっと私みたいな人だったのよ
私なんか化け物だって思うかもしれないけれど(気にしないわ)
でもね ちょっと考えてみて
きっと気持ちが変わるだろうから

あなたが私の目の前にぶちまけた泥だけど
簡単にキレイにできたわ
ざまぁみろ
いつの日か あなたが私の名前を叫ぶでしょうね
その時私は振り返って こう言ってやるわ
ざまぁみろ


どうぞあなたの口を動かして 悪口を言ってちょうだい
皆に聞こえるようにね
思う存分私を殴ってちょうだい
全然気にしないから
いずれあなたは気づくでしょうね
あなたがなりたいのは
負け組だって
私みたいなね


僕をロッカーに押し付けられても
その手を払うことしかできないけれど
僕が君の守護神の時は 君を守るよ
君の敵の事を考えてるんじゃない
だって僕はスーパースターになれるだろうから
君が洗車してる時でも 僕は君を守るよ

あなたが私の目の前にぶちまけた泥だけど
簡単にキレイにできたわ
ざまぁみろ
いつの日か あなたが私の名前を叫ぶでしょうね
その時私は振り返って こう言ってやるわ
ざまぁみろ

※繰り返し

そう 私みたいな

ねぇそこの君
手でLを作ってあげてごらん
ねぇそこの君
Lを作ってごらん 俺たちは気にしないから
木の枝でも投げろよ
石だって投げてみろ
ロケットみたいに俺たちが進んでいくのを見とけよ
LOSER これが俺達さ

※繰り返し×2

負け組だって
私みたいなね
スポンサーサイト

« »

10 2017
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 - - - -
プロフィール

憂。

Author:憂。
関東在住のヘタレレイヤー。
お友達&カメラマン大歓迎募集中です!
お気軽に絡んでやって下さい^^

CURE
ARCHIVE
Twitter





other
◆リンクフリー◆

自由貼剥。
報告は必要ありません。
バナーが必要な場合は↓をお使い下さい^^

bana1.jpg http://biwak.web.fc2.com/banner.jpg
(200×40)
※直リン推奨


コスプレ | らんかーきんぐ | 検索&ランキング
QRコード
QRコード

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。